Jan-Ove Waldner - Magic Shots (The Mozart)

author Top 8 TT   1 год. назад
1,327,331 views

5,699 Like   273 Dislike

Jan Ove Waldner - The Master of Ball Placement

Jan Ove Waldner was one of the best table tennis players of all time. His brilliant blocking and ball placement let him win many titles. He will not be forgotten in the table tennis world. Tags: jan-ove waldner, jan ove waldner, jan ove waldner best, jan ove waldner best points, jan ove waldner tribute, jan ove waldner hd, jan ove waldner vs ma long, jan ove waldner best of, jan ove waldner serve, jan ove waldner block, jan ove waldner vs timo boll, jan ove waldner best shots, jan ove waldner vs zhang jike, jan ove waldner highlights, jan ove waldner amazing, jan ove waldner backhand, jan ove waldner drop shot, jan ove waldner mozart, waldner equipment. the master

Koki Niwa - The Japanese Waldner(丹羽 孝希)

Enjoy! koki niwa table tennis ping pong 丹羽 孝希 timo boll dima ovtcharov marcos freitas tischtennis bordtennis zhang jike ma long xu xin tiago apolonia marcos freitas ding ning liu shiwen jun mizutani mima ito kasumi ishikawa 伊藤 美誠 bernadette szocs

TABLE TENNIS - THE SPORT OF GODS

Subscribe here : http://www.clictune.com/id=571936 Janus' channel : http://www.clictune.com/id=571941 ITTF's channel : http://www.clictune.com/id=571945

Epic Table Tennis Comeback

Timo Boll​ trailing 10-4 against Lin Gaoyuan in the Men's #ITTFWorldCup Quarter Final.... Watch what happens next!

J-O. Waldner vs. Timo Boll - Athens 2004 Olympic Games (Waldner's points)

Best points of the master Waldner. Second set, 2:10 J-O. loses 10-5 vs. Boll, 3:17 master makes the end point of the set win it 13-11, demonstrating why is the best of all time.

Jan-Ove Waldner (老瓦, (Lǎo Wǎ)) is a former table tennis player from Sweden. He is considered as one of the greatest table tennis players of all time. Waldner is famous for his elegant and effortless style of playing table tennis. His serve and blocking are his strongest part of the game. Waldner won a gold medal at Olympic Games 1992 in Barcelona.

Visit my website: http://top8tt.com/

**Donate with PayPal to help and support this channel, thank you**
https://www.paypal.me/top8tt

Jan-Ove Waldner Bio:
Born: October 3, 1965 (age 52), Stockholm, Sweden
Playing style: Shakehand grip
Other names: 老瓦 (Lǎo Wǎ)

Follow Me On Facebook
https://www.facebook.com/Top-8-TT-Table-Tennis-Tributes-292207597880335/
https://www.facebook.com/Top8TT

and Google+

https://plus.google.com/u/0/102487124777935924769

If you like a video subscribe to this channels, and watch many quality matches, thank you to this channels, they doing a wonderful job:
M Tordas, ttlondon2012, ttcountenance, ttPoster, Janus, ttProvider

Keywords:
Waldner
top8tt
table tennis
table tennis 2017
legend
blocking
jan ove waldner
mozart

Comments for video: